Whatsapp

Whatsapp ID: +86 185 9582 9579

E-mail
WeChat

WeChat ID: +86 185 9582 9579

Telephone

Asphalt Plant in Thailand

Intelligent Operation, Efficient Production

Strategic Partner of Fortune Global 500 Companies

Asphalt Plant Thailand banner image

Thailand’s road construction sector is currently experiencing rapid growth: Bangkok’s highway network continues to expand, linking up with emerging industrial zones; rural roads in the northern highlands are being steadily improved; and in the southern coastal regions, both port infrastructure and the tourism economy are undergoing continuous expansion. Whether involving urban thoroughfares across the plains or winding mountain highways, every road project demands rigorous standards regarding both construction efficiency and engineering quality of asphalt mixing plant Thailand.

In this environment, construction teams face challenges that extend beyond merely navigating complex terrain; they must also contend with construction constraints imposed by the rainy season and fluctuations in material quality. Ensuring that every batch of asphalt is precisely formulated and rapidly mixed—while simultaneously adapting to Thailand’s diverse range of construction conditions—has become the critical factor for project success.

Mobile asphalt batching plant for Thailand market

Through intelligent control systems, high-precision weighing technology, and flexible mobility capabilities, Macroad’s asphalt mixing plant Thailand provide Thailand’s road construction sector with efficient and reliable operational support—empowering engineering teams to maintain their construction momentum and steadily advance project progress, regardless of the surrounding environment.

Asphalt Plant for Thailand’s Variable Operating Conditions

Every road in Thailand presents unique demands, requiring construction teams to be equipped with machinery that is precisely tailored to the task at hand. The mountainous roads of the north are rugged and challenging to navigate; coastal sites in the south are characterized by high humidity and heavy rainfall; while urban highway projects demand uncompromising levels of both output and efficiency. Selecting the right asphalt mixing plant is often the decisive factor in ensuring the smooth execution of a construction project. Macroad’s range of stationary and mobile asphalt plants in Thailand has been custom-engineered specifically for these very conditions found across Thai job sites—empowering your construction team to effortlessly tackle diverse terrains and variable weather, while maintaining consistent efficiency and stability.

The key advantages of mobile asphalt plant in Thailand for sale lie in their flexibility, speed, and adaptability. Regardless of how the job site changes, they can be quickly relocated and brought online, enabling construction teams to effortlessly tackle the challenges posed by diverse terrains and seasonal variations while simultaneously saving on transportation and labor costs.

ALYQ series Asphalt Plants in Thailand

ALYQ Mobile Batch Mix Asphalt Plant

  • Enhanced Construction Efficiency: An intelligent AI system provides real-time monitoring, ensuring precise proportioning for every batch of asphalt and guaranteeing that construction quality remains unaffected by rainy-season weather.
  • Reduced Downtime for Maintenance: The large-channel vibrating screen offers up to 2,000 hours of maintenance-free operation; designed to withstand high-humidity environments, it significantly minimizes equipment downtime.
  • Rapid Deployment: Featuring a magnetic, modular building-block assembly structure, the plant allows for quick transport and installation—making mobile asphalt batch mixing plant particularly well-suited for projects in northern mountainous regions and remote job sites.
ALYT series Asphalt Plants in Thailand

ALYT Mobile Drum Mix Asphalt Plant

  • Ensures Continuous Construction: Boasts robust continuous production capabilities, making it ideal for rural roads, industrial zone roadways, or base layer construction; this enhances construction efficiency and ensures operational continuity at the job site.
  • Stable Mixture Quality: The weighing system maintains an error margin of just 1%, ensuring the uniformity and quality of the asphalt mixture remain consistent, even during the humid season.
  • Durable and Reliable: Designed with wear-resistant mixing blades and a robust main unit, the mobile drum mix plant minimizes maintenance costs and is engineered to adapt to the varying hardness levels of aggregates found in Thailand.

Stationary asphalt plants in Thailand for sale are best suited for long-term construction projects involving major urban roadways, ports, and industrial zones. Characterized by high production capacity and stable operation, they are capable of meeting the sustained demands of long-duration projects. Furthermore, through intelligent control systems and automated production processes, they minimize the need for manual intervention, allowing engineering teams to focus their efforts on maximizing construction efficiency and quality.

ALQ series asphalt plant in Thailand

ALQ Stationary Batch Mix Asphalt Plant

  • Enhanced Construction Efficiency: Featuring fully automated production—including automatic batching, mixing, and discharge—this plant shortens project timelines and minimizes the risk of human error.
  • Guaranteed Construction Quality: A high-precision weighing system (with tolerances of ±0.5% for aggregates and ±0.25% for mineral fillers/asphalt) ensures compliance with the rigorous quality standards required for roads in Thailand.
  • Simplified Operation: An integrated intelligent control system in batch asphalt plant enables multi-step processes to be executed with a single one-touch command, thereby saving on both labor and management costs.
ALT series Asphalt Plants in Thailand

ALT Stationary Drum Mix Asphalt Plant

  • Shortened Project Timelines: The continuous drum-mixing production process eliminates downtime associated with waiting periods, enabling the faster delivery of your road construction projects in Thailand.
  • Stable and Uninterrupted Supply: Even during long-distance transport to the job site or when large-scale construction is required, production remains continuous, enabling the construction team to efficiently complete their daily schedule.
  • Energy and Cost Savings: Optimized combustion and heating systems in stationary asphalt mix plant reduce energy consumption, helping the construction team lower daily operating expenses.

Whether on the mountain roads of the north, along the southern coast, or at bustling urban construction sites, Macroad’s stationary and mobile hot mix plants for sale are precisely tailored to meet on-site requirements. Each unit has been rigorously field-tested under actual Thai operating conditions, empowering construction teams to complete their daily tasks with greater ease and ensuring that every road construction project remains robust and fully under control.

Asphalt Plant in Thailand Specification

ModelALYQ60ALYQ80ALYQ100ALYQ120
Output (t/h)6080100120
Hopper Capacity(m³)4*6.54*7.54*7.54*7.5
Collect Belt Capacity (t/h)80100120140
Dryer Size(m)φ1.5*6φ1.5*6.7φ1.65*7φ1.8*8
Dryer Capacity(t/h)80100120140
Fuel Max Consumption(kg/h)450550700950
Mixing Tower(kW)5463.5104.5125
Vibrating Screen (Layer)4444
Aggregate Metering hopper(kg)800100013001500
Mineral Flour Metering hopper(kg)150200200300
Bitumen Metering hopper(kg)120150150250
Weighing accuracyaggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%
Mixer Capacity(kg)800120013001700
Cycle Time(s)45454545
Filter Area(m2)370420480510
Draught Fan (kw)30455590
Asphalt Temperature (⊥)140-180140-180140-180140-180
Total power(kw)200300350380
ModelALYT20ALYT40ALYT60ALYT80ALYT100ALYT120
Output (t/h)20406080100120
Power Fuel Oil(kw)3465105135170200
Cold Aggregate Feeding System3.5m3*14m3*44m3*46.5m3*46.5m3*46.5m3*4
Finished Asphalt Storage Bin (t)22.54.5577
Asphalt Temperature (℃)120-180120-180120-180120-180120-180120-180
Fuel Consumption
Fuel Oil (kg/t)
5-7.55-7.55-7.55-7.55-7.55-7.5
Fuel Consumption
Burning Coal(kg/t)
13-1513-1513-1513-1513-1513-15
Asphalt Tank (t)102030303535
Optionbag dust collector / water dust collectorbag dust collector / water dust collectorbag dust collector / water dust collectorbag dust collector / water dust collectorbag dust collector / water dust collectorbag dust collector / water dust collector
ModelALQ40ALQ60ALQ80ALQ100ALQ120ALQ160ALQ200ALQ240ALQ320
Output(t/h)406080100120160200240320
Cold Aggregate Feeding System4×4.5m³4×6.5m³4×8m³4×8m³5×9m³5×12m³ 5×12m³5×12m³6×15m³
Hopper Capacity(m³)4*4.54*6.54*84*85*95*125*125*126*15
Collect Belt Capacity(t/h)6080100120140200220280360
Dryer Size(m)φ1.2*5.2φ1.5*6φ1.5*6.7φ1.65*7φ1.8*8φ2.2*9φ2.6*9φ2.6*9.5φ2.8*10.2
Dryer Capacity (t/h)6080100120140180240260360
Fuel Max Consumption(kg/h)3004505507009501200140017002250
Vibrating Screen(Layer)444445556
Aggregate Metering hopper(kg)5008001000125015002000250030004000
Mineral Flour Metering hopper (kg)120150200200300300320600700
Bitumen Metering hopper (kg)100120150150250250250480500
Weighing accuracyaggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%aggregate:±0.5% Mineral Flour:±0.25% Bitumen:±0.25%
Mixer Capacity(kg)500800100012501500200025003000